Individual Honors

South Jersey

Region III

Honorees

138

31

New Jersey

All-State

Honorees

3

NAfME Eastern Division

All-Region

Honorees

U.S. Army All-American

Marching Band

Honorees

1

2011-12
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2019-20
1999-00
1998-99
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1991-92

Note: The following only reflects back to 1990. Additional records are being gathered and added as they become available.

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Krystal Yearis Flute
Ben Taylor Clarinet
Kyle Lin Bassoon
Jonathon Teiper Bari Sax
Jordan Beckman Euphonium
Hayden Vogel Tuba
Tim Bonaventure Percussion
Jake Amato Percussion
Sam Johnson Piano
Ben Taylor Clarinet

2018 - 2019

School Year

 

New Jersey

All-State Band

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Ben Taylor Clarinet
Jasmine Dickson Trumpet
Jordan Beckman Euphonium
Hayden Vogel Tuba

Army All-American

Marching Band

Blaise Veres Vibraphone

2017 - 2018

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Ben Taylor Clarinet
Katherine Lafferty Tuba

2016 - 2017

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Nina TuCai Flute
Pierce Burgin Trombone
Benjamin Reim Percussion

2014 - 2015

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Pierce Burgin Trombone
Sean Groch Tuba
Benjamin Reim Percussion

2013 - 2014

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Giavanna Pratta Flute
Kaitlyn Pickel Flute
Dylan James Clarinet
Helaina Ghanem Clarinet
Sean Groch Tuba
Benjamin Reim Percussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Giavanna Pratta Flute
Dylan James Clarinet

2012 - 2013

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Giavanna Pratta Flute
Lenny Grasso Oboe
Dylan James Clarinet
Helaina Ghanem Clarinet
E. Gunnar Burgin Trombone
Kyle Milden Tuba
Sean Groch Tuba

New Jersey

All-State Band

Giavanna Pratta Flute
Dylan James Clarinet
 

2011 - 2012

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Jessica VanNoy Piccolo
Chelsea Krzaczek Flute
Giavanna Pratta Flute
Lenny Grasso Oboe
Dylan James Clarinet

New Jersey

All-State Band

Lenny Grasso Oboe
Dylan James Clarinet
 

2010 - 2011

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
Chelsea Krzaczek Flute
Giavanna Pratta Flute
Lenny Grasso Oboe
Dan Daly Bassoon
David Kargbo Alto Sax
Catherine Hudman Horn
E. Gunnar Burgin Trombone
Kyle Milden Tuba

New Jersey

All-State Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
 

2009 - 2010

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
Chelsea Krzaczek Flute
Lenny Grasso Bassoon
Dan Daly Bassoon
Paul R. Tomlin Trombone
Jacob Andreas Euphonium

New Jersey

All-State Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute

NAfME Eastern Division

Honors Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
 

2008 - 2009

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
Andrea Tesauro Oboe
Dan Daly Bassoon

New Jersey

All-State Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute

2007 - 2008

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Elisa Muzillo Flute
Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Ryan Civalier Alto Sax
Elena Gable Horn
Maxwell Heitman Trombone

NAfME Eastern Division

Honors Band

Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
 

2006 - 2007

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Erika Schnatz Eb Clarinet
Ryan Jameson Clarinet
Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Jaren Angud Percussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Ryan Jameson Clarinet
Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Jared Angud Percussion
 

2005 - 2006

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Julianne Grasso Clarinet
Ryan Jameson Clarinet
Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Mirella Gable Horn
Josh Reeves Trombone
Maxwell Heitman Trombone
Jaren Angud Percussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Mirella Gable Horn
Jared Angud Percussion
 

2004 - 2005

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Kim Eachus Flute
Amy Leach Oboe
Ryan Jameson Clarinet
Julianne Grasso Clarinet
Louis Nicastro Alto Sax
Maxwell Heitman Trombone
Jaren Angud Percussion
Ryan Torpey Percussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Mirella Gable Horn
Ron Lange String Bass

NAfME Eastern Division

Honors Orchestra

Mirella Gable Horn
 

2003 - 2004

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

David Knowles Flute
Lori Bonnin Clarinet
Kate Boyko Clarinet
Stuart Vitagliano Tenor Sax
Bonnie Shappell Horn
Mirella Gable Horn
Nick Weidman Horn
Benjamin Landrum Trombone

New Jersey

All-State Band

Lori Bonin Clarinet
Stuart Vitagliano Tenor Sax
Bonnie Shappell Horn

New Jersey

All-State Jazz Band

Benjamin Landrum Trombone
 

2002 - 2003

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Lori Bonnin Clarinet
Stuart Vitagliano Alto Sax
Andrew Ludewig Trombone
Benjamin Landrum Trombone
Valerie Brozosky Trombone

New Jersey

All-State Band

Stuart Vitagliano Tenor Sax
Valerie Brozosky Trombone

New Jersey

All-State Jazz Band

Valerie Brozosky Trombone
 

2001 - 2002

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Stuart Vitagliano Alto Sax
Andrew Ludewig Trombone
Valerie Brozosky Trombone

New Jersey

All-State Band

Stuart Vitagliano Tenor Sax

2000 - 2001

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Andrew Ludewig Trombone
 

1999-2000

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Kimberly Tursi Bassoon
 

1998 - 1999

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Jennifer Jameson Alto Clarinet
Kimberly Tursi Bassoon
Nicole Primarolo Horn
Raymond Shappell Trombone

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Jennifer Jameson Alto Clarinet
Raymond Shappell Trombone

1996 - 1997

School Year

1997 - 1998

School Year

 

1996 - 1997

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

James Himes Horn

1995 - 1996

School Year

 

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

James Himes Horn
 

1994 - 1995

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Daniel Kenworthy Trombone
Matthew Kenworthy Pecussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Daniel Kenworthy Trombone
Matthew Kenworthy Pecussion
Daniel Kenworthy Trombone
Matthew Kenworthy Pecussion
 

1993 - 1994

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Alicia Liguori Piccolo
Daniel Kenworthy Trombone
Matthew Kenworthy Pecussion
Scott Reid Pecussion
 

1992 - 1993

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Rebecca Schraedley Trombone
Daniel Kenworthy Trombone
Thomas Maioriello Pecussion
Brian Palmer Pecussion
Scott Reid Pecussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Thomas Maioriello Pecussion
Brian Palmer Pecussion
 

1991 - 1992

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Lori Leslie Bb Clarinet
Elizabeth Hughes Bb Clarinet
Janice Warner Trombone
Thomas Maioriello Pecussion
Randy Nitkowski Pecussion
Thomas Bardsley Pecussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

Thomas Maioriello Pecussion
Randy Nitkowski Pecussion
 

1990 - 1991

School Year

All- South Jersey

Region III Honors Band

Lori Leslie Bb Clarinet
Peter Datcuk Horn
Janice Warner Trombone
Thomas Maioriello Pecussion
Randy Nitkowski Pecussion
William Wyzykowski Pecussion
Thomas Maioriello Pecussion

New Jersey

All-State Band

1989 - 1990

School Year

 
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Google+ Icon
  • Instagram Basic Black

ADDRESS

 

Clearview Regional High School

625 Breakneck Road, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062

Tel: 856-223-2760

© 2016 by Clearview Regional High School. 

  • Clearview Marching Band Facebook
  • Clearview Tri-M Twitter